The trailed four-rotor rake from the HD line with a working width of 12.5 m and productivity of 18,5 ha/h is designed for a professional raking. The durable and efficient rake delivers an even and clean central swath, making it easy to harvest and saving energy and time.

ROBUST PIVOTING LINKAGE

The robust pivoting linkage offers a +/- 75° turning angle that allows perfect tractor following.

ROBUST PIVOTING LINKAGE

Y-DRIVE

The Y-drive of the rotors enables a lower working angle of the PTO shafts ensuring a longer lifespan of the PTO shaft.

Y-DRIVE

Electro-hydraulic control

Electro-hydraulic control for working height adjustment of the rotors, automatic folding in working and transport positions, and separate or partial lifting of the rotor.

Electro-hydraulic control

Perfect ground adaptation

Hydropneumatic suspension and 3D mounting of the rotors in combination with a walking tandem axle allows perfect ground adaptation without forage contamination.

Perfect ground adaptation
AttributesSerial equipmentCompare models

STAR HD 1250|50 TC H

Working width

9.9-12.5 m

Swath width

1.3-2.2 m

No. of tine arms per rotor

12-13

Rotor diameter

3.33 m

PTO rotation speed

540

Recom. PTO rotation speed

400-500

Weight

5150 kg

Power req.

89/120

Capacity

18.5 ha/h

Transp. width

2.99 m

Transp. height

3.3-3.99 m

Transp. length

9.5 m

Tyres - rotor

16x6,50 - 8

STAR HD 1250|50 TC H

Hitch

Transport frame with 2-point linkage
S

Driveline

PTO shaft with safety clutch
S

Hydraulic connection

1x Load Sensing (LS)
S

Working height adjustment

Hydraulic adjustment
S

Rotor lift

Electro-Hydraulic separate
S

Rotor Chassis

Double swivel wheel (front on the rotor)
S

Other

Lighting equipment
S
Product titleSTAR HD 1250|50 TC HSTAR HD 1250|50 TC
Working width9.9-12.5 m9.9-12.5 m
Swath width1.3-2.2 m1.3-2.2 m
No. of tine arms per rotor12-13 12-13
Rotor diameter3.33 m3.33 m
PTO rotation speed540 540
Recom. PTO rotation speed400-500 400-500
Weight5150 kg5100 kg
Power req.89/120 89/120
Capacity18.5 ha/h18.5 ha/h
Transp. width2.99 m2.99 m
Transp. height3.3-3.99 m3.3-3.99 m
Transp. length9.5 m9.5 m
Tyres - rotor16x6,50 - 8 16x6,50 - 8
HitchTransport frame with 2-point linkageTransport frame with 2-point linkage
DrivelinePTO shaft with safety clutchPTO shaft with safety clutch
Hydraulic connection1x Load Sensing (LS)1x double-acting (1DA)
Working height adjustmentHydraulic adjustmentMechanical adjustment
Rotor liftElectro-Hydraulic separateElectro-Hydraulic separate
Rotor ChassisDouble swivel wheel (front on the rotor)Double swivel wheel (front on the rotor)
OtherLighting equipmentLighting equipment

Similar products

SERVICES

Contact SIP. The SIP customer support team provides comprehensive professional support for the use of all our products.

Find a dealer

Get a Quote

Subscribe to SIPinformER

The information provided on the website and in all documents on the website is for information purposes only. We reserve the right to make changes and errors in the information. Please contact your dealer for an official quotation.